NCAA CB Team Stats2018-11-12T05:35:29+00:00

NCAA CB Team Stats


CB Team Stat records

TeamGPMarginSOSPlayer RkOff RkDef RkConference RankPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%
Gonzaga311120131128887.732620.58200.416240.7
Alabama30128482362339683.128640.411310.416230.7
Duke3054933132582.330640.57200.316220.7
Green Bay311962238943432182.230640.58210.415200.8
Wright St.312532518952162181.429630.58210.416230.7
McNeese St.296933320162972981.229570.59210.414200.7
Stephen F. Austin30733919071202981.029580.56160.418250.7
Winthrop313333123782473080.829630.510280.314220.6
California Baptist291834420791762480.727600.410260.417210.8
Oral Roberts296416733102892080.629650.48250.314190.7
BYU3114721111166880.630600.511250.410140.7
Iowa297968612294178.127610.58230.316210.7
E. Washington295215640132771780.429640.59260.313190.7
Belmont311332744141542680.430630.510280.410140.7
Citadel29221146204153401574.826610.49290.313180.7
Dayton2941023415661080.029560.58220.414190.7
Hou. Baptist27350217232173532979.927620.47210.418240.7
South Dakota3186239156182902079.928570.57190.417220.8
LSU2961549319272679.728600.57210.317220.8
Central Mich.3014512530203261278.528630.48240.316210.7
Sam Houston2966312122212662979.329630.58220.314190.8
Western Caro.2911018347223031579.327580.510270.415210.7
Utah St.308104912378974.926580.57220.316200.8
Coastal Caro.31175171168243311478.928620.58220.315220.7
Portland St.3014518058253151778.729650.46190.314200.7
Georgia St.316813094262501478.628630.49240.415200.7
North Florida3291242113272802778.527600.512310.413160.8
Buffalo3015816278283161278.329670.48260.312190.7
S. Dakota St.3146256109292082078.029580.57210.313190.7
Creighton294215830196377.928590.59250.413180.7
Auburn2957592431217677.926600.48260.318270.7
UT-San Antonio2920314083323271377.827650.410280.313180.8
Hampton31274302217333423077.527600.56180.317240.7
Marquette2971208434225377.525590.410260.417230.7
St. Francis (Pa.)2988320268342532877.528600.57180.415210.7
Nevada30951007936260977.327610.510260.413170.8
Kentucky29347319437145674.626560.55150.318230.8
Hofstra3155253200381931877.127590.58220.416200.8
Furman312817371391091577.128580.510270.412180.7
Nicholls St.3056297291401862976.928640.48240.313170.7
Georgia29201502341314676.928610.57240.315210.7
Austin Peay3193283227422432676.827590.57200.316220.7
New Mexico311991226542312976.827580.57210.316220.7
Yale2810164944521676.727580.59240.414190.7
Arizona2917442344561476.627590.57210.316220.7
Long Island31233306275463252876.326600.410280.314200.7
FIU29103187128472401376.328610.59260.312180.6
Abilene Christian302431414548642976.026590.47220.317230.7
Eastern Ky.31241288246493282676.027630.48260.315200.7
Kent St.3070190198501841276.028610.59250.312170.7
Colgate3148287129511472576.027610.410280.411150.8
East Tenn. St.311120011752381575.927570.58220.314210.7
CSU Northridge30286172143533361975.927600.58210.414190.7
Pepperdine30243997654329875.826600.48230.316200.8
N. Iowa30161273655451175.827570.59240.412150.8
Santa Clara3111619532556239875.827580.58210.415200.7
Michigan St.3020915751175.827590.58220.314180.8
North Dakota30210135124583062075.726570.58230.315200.8
UT-Martin29318262270593492675.727590.58220.314190.8
Akron303218218760981275.626580.49260.415200.8
Colorado St.31127931861247975.526560.58220.415220.7
Murray St.302134326062472675.527560.57180.416220.7
NC-Asheville30218350335633093075.527590.58230.313200.7
Richmond303912119641141075.427580.58220.413160.8
New Orleans28262230289653322975.427580.55150.317220.8
San Diego St.292107115663975.327570.59240.413170.8
Florida St.29304226775575.327590.58210.414180.8
Penn St.3053161468135175.327620.48240.313190.7
Georgetown291772432869284375.226600.46180.316210.8
Oregon29403615969113475.228590.59220.412170.7
Ga. Southern3110715282712121475.226600.48240.315220.7
Alcorn St.27182340316722833275.126620.49250.413180.7
Seton Hall2845186773116375.126580.48240.315210.7
Seattle29164258181742742475.125620.47230.317230.8
Michigan296421075138175.028600.58240.311160.7
Arkansas29726117076151674.925580.47220.317230.7
St. Mary's (Ca.)304396477103874.927570.58200.413180.8
Kansas2963887810274.928570.57190.413200.7
Eastern Ill.3081346225791672674.828610.57200.312180.7
St. John's (N.Y.)291344624580229374.827660.47210.314200.7
Louisiana Tech282718110681391374.828590.58240.411170.7
Louisville302358358236574.726580.58220.414190.7
Bethune-Cookman29159347339832613174.726610.46190.316230.7
Marshall2915514455832591374.728640.48250.311180.6
C. Arkansas29326175213853502974.725590.48240.317240.7
San Francisco31901064586180874.726610.49270.313180.7
Massachusetts Lowell31244310287873132374.626570.57210.315210.7
Delaware31113250255882071874.627560.58220.413180.8
Notre Dame2992786489178574.527630.410280.312160.7
North Dakota St.304424113290902074.425570.49260.415180.8
Syracuse301056411190195574.425580.48250.315210.7
Western Ill.26324227304923462074.427640.49240.411140.8
Northern Colo291522018093221774.427580.510270.410150.7
Toledo30129170229942141274.425570.49240.416210.7
N.C. State30119516294209574.427610.47220.313180.7
UNC-Greensboro31192014296261574.328640.49270.311170.6
Rhode Island288586251971501074.227620.46180.316230.7
Bowling Green3017815137982631274.226630.48230.314180.7
Nebraska Omaha31273161120993302074.228620.56190.312170.7
Boise St.30629577100114976.526580.59250.316210.7
UC Irvine313120231101561974.128590.56170.413170.7
Samford323291341301023481574.126600.47200.315200.7
SMU2897109323103167773.926580.58250.314180.8
Rice29234163701042921373.925580.410290.314190.7
Wake Forest2925139125105307573.825570.47190.318240.8
Sacred Heart311093323431061772873.826590.48230.315200.7
N'western St.272673082541073172973.726600.48220.413190.7
Western Ky.301111312331081741376.026570.57210.317220.8
Mississippi St.3010665138108165673.526550.55160.316220.8
UC Davis301872151881102451973.526550.58210.414180.8
St. Louis291241111691111891071.827590.55160.314230.6
Loyola (Md.)322543183371123012573.426560.57210.315230.6
Air Force302531175113300973.425550.59230.415200.7
South Carolina301156763113171673.427610.46180.314220.6
Ark.-Little Rock311221662191151811473.225530.56180.317240.7
Harvard2767176127116941673.226580.57220.313190.7
Arizona St.291363726117189473.226610.47220.314200.7
Youngstown St.321832951421182332173.126620.47230.313190.7
Penn251721161831192261673.127600.59270.310150.7
Villanova2958234612079373.126590.410280.412160.8
Norfolk St.29823522301211183169.124590.48240.314190.7
Cincinnati298457136121119773.026570.47210.315230.7
UL-Lafayette312901531671233211473.025600.48240.316210.7
Texas Southern29276259971243113272.825610.45180.318250.7
UT Rio Grande Valley291982211191252322472.826590.46190.315200.7
Texas St.3137158104126431472.726570.55160.316210.8
Gardner-Webb301922903191272243072.725570.48220.414200.7
Memphis29518711212860772.725570.47200.316230.7
Delaware St.293423513531283513172.726620.48250.314200.7
Southern Utah2960196162130721772.626580.56180.314190.7
North Carolina302242622131268572.526620.46190.314210.7
Miami (Fla.)282662787132299572.526600.47210.313180.8
UNLV3116588327133204972.526590.48240.314200.7
Connecticut29808430613497772.425600.47220.315200.7
Valparaiso312001243201352271172.426600.48240.312160.7
Illinois2949332013654172.326590.46180.315200.7
Iowa St.302357126137276272.326600.47230.313170.7
Davidson2910190281381271072.725560.59250.413170.8
James Madison292952251861393221872.325600.48240.314220.7
Texas Tech3035431614032272.325550.57200.415190.8
Fair. Dickinson292682712161412942872.226580.58210.412170.7
Ohio St.29292124714218172.224550.49230.415200.7
Northern Kentucky3063280161143672172.225590.48270.313190.7
Lamar301672853441431982972.226590.46180.314200.7
Mercer311952111161452151572.227590.58220.411160.7
Grambling291373453181461623272.126580.55160.314210.7
Florida2982387314786672.126560.57210.314190.7
American291622892401471912572.127580.57200.312170.7
Radford307627395149813072.126570.58220.411180.6
Tennessee St.312112993091502372672.027560.58210.412180.6
Jacksonville St.311573381441501852672.027590.47220.312170.7
Wichita St.2940824115234772.025610.48240.314210.7
North Texas303811532152331372.026530.58220.412160.8
Chattanooga31151204381541731573.026580.59240.412170.7
Siena271392753141551572271.925560.56180.415210.7
Duquesne2987142157156851071.925570.48240.313190.7
VMI31206206991572231571.826600.411310.410140.7
William & Mary311512221651581691871.826560.58220.313170.7
Rider291712722491591912271.825580.46190.315230.7
Wofford311421851341601541571.726570.510270.311150.7
Vermont31925514016152371.626570.48250.313180.7
Bradley318916898162821171.526580.47190.414190.7
Elon302861911991633021868.523570.410280.412160.7
Northeastern3095240209163961871.526550.58220.411140.8
N.C. A&T302223363321652353171.525600.46190.315250.6
UW-Milwaukee312482762241662712171.525620.48240.313180.7
Middle Tenn.293041122211673181371.425600.48250.313190.7
Maryland305911716845171.424580.48250.316220.7
N. Arizona281681991181691751771.426580.47200.413180.7
UC Santa Barb.291012432381701001971.425540.57190.315200.8
Boston U.311172601601711172571.427590.57200.311160.7
Baylor2912322581727271.425590.48220.413180.7
Indiana291141217173110171.325570.45170.316230.7
Prairie View291203221951731233271.325570.45150.316230.7
Monmouth292152692051752202271.324590.47220.315210.7
Vanderbilt3028971285176298671.324550.48250.315220.7
Bryant311613262531771632871.325600.49260.313190.7
South Alabama311261781581781241471.325540.55160.316210.7
Oregon St.281417643179140471.225540.56190.316210.7
DePaul3020829269180210371.226600.46180.313200.7
Ohio301601491551811581271.126580.48240.312170.7
Army292423162621822532571.027580.57210.39150.6
New Mexico St.302226120618382471.025550.59260.412170.7
Colorado3050471518430470.924550.48210.415200.7
VCU307897295184561070.925580.47220.314190.7
Iona252472773501862572270.925550.48240.314180.8
FAU30178193481871701370.926600.48250.311160.7
Utah2920940121188206470.925550.57210.315200.7
UT-Arlington31165105251891521470.925600.48250.313170.8
Arkansas St.312461601751902491470.824540.46170.318250.7
Towson3198209218190801870.825570.47190.315190.8
USC30111627219293470.825580.46190.314210.7
Lipscomb302172652201922112771.326580.47210.312170.7
Utah Valley292362352521942342470.825570.47220.314200.7
Grand Canyon292752673471952852470.725550.56180.315210.7
Montana291471772991961341770.727570.56160.411150.7
Princeton25181137921971641670.726560.58240.311160.7
Morgan St.302303533421982213170.725580.45180.316230.7
Xavier2912328108199106370.726600.47210.312180.7
Miami (Ohio)30231154512002211270.626600.49250.311160.7
Purdue297541220148167.925600.47210.310150.7
S.C. State283053492832023103170.524550.45170.317220.8
IUPUI323402292562023412170.525610.48240.312190.6
Providence291183419720486370.424600.47220.315210.7
Stanford29368516420513470.326540.57200.412170.7
St. Francis (N.Y.)302603282392062552870.326620.46220.312170.7
Nebraska293151960207323170.326620.48250.311180.6
Lafayette291702862742081412570.226570.59250.310140.7
Detroit313322131312093342170.223600.49260.315190.8
UMKC29130234193210892470.126560.57200.411160.7
West Virginia304713621119270.125590.45180.315240.6
Houston292670562126772.626600.47210.315200.7
UCLA301565652213125470.025560.46190.315210.7
San Jose St.3034480214213345970.023600.48280.315210.7
Weber St.292571411712152401770.026570.57210.312160.7
Missouri St.31163132752151311170.025580.47200.413170.7
Oklahoma30149521217112270.025580.47230.314180.8
Rutgers3054302721820169.927600.45180.311170.6
Minnesota2812515321984169.925600.48250.312170.7
Mississippi2918668179220141669.924560.46190.315200.7
Quinnipiac292493192942212182269.624560.410290.412160.8
SE Louisiana293382493072213352969.625600.46220.313190.7
Washington St.292079885223159469.624610.48240.313180.7
Tennessee291214519622477666.723530.46190.315200.7
Charleston So.312793413102252673069.525580.48250.312160.7
Col. of Charleston30180184902261291870.324550.48220.314180.8
Idaho St.272781482662272651769.525550.57190.313200.7
Binghamton293232512482283232369.425600.410290.310140.7
Robert Morris311742913152291212869.426580.48230.410150.7
Virginia Tech29148745723095569.425590.410280.410140.7
Stony Brook31132246191231742369.324580.48250.314190.7
Western Mich.30265145542322311269.324560.47210.315200.7
S.C. Upstate322983172082332883069.225580.47210.313190.7
Drexel312592142032342191869.225560.47210.412170.7
St. Bonaventure29133123102235711069.126580.47200.311160.7
Fresno St.2921410174235153969.124570.49280.312180.7
New Hampshire29143298329237832369.125620.48260.311160.7
Temple292157596238156769.124600.47210.314200.7
Drake312021501072391371169.125550.57210.312160.7
Morehead St.312373302732391882669.126600.46200.311180.6
Ill.-Chicago322292741922411792169.125570.48220.311160.7
Howard303453242802423443169.024590.48220.313190.7
Indiana St.2915411466243911169.025540.57180.413180.7
Pacific321001946824344870.226570.56160.313200.7
Cal St. Fullerton292801972632452561968.924560.46190.314210.7
Denver303252072282463202068.925560.45170.314210.7
Troy31301174692472811468.724610.48270.312180.7
NC-Wilmington312831791822472501868.725570.47190.313190.7
North Alabama302442812712491942768.724560.47200.315210.7
Campbell311903371852501113068.725550.58230.410140.7
IPFW312552261472512032068.625590.48260.310150.7
Southern U.291883232652521073268.625580.45170.312190.7
Saint Joseph's29343691232533371068.623610.49300.313180.7
Loyola (Ill.)317315539254171168.525500.56160.413190.7
Liberty32334218425522768.525520.58210.412160.7
Massachusetts29285832762562441068.525580.47230.312170.7
Tulsa299410814925731768.424530.46180.315210.7
N.C. Central29137335351258623168.426560.56200.312180.6
Canisius292762453132582282268.425580.46200.312180.7
Wagner293312823312603182868.324590.47220.313170.7
Appalachian St.311971331732611051468.324550.47210.314220.7
East Carolina30282129326262236768.324570.45190.315210.7
UCF2822789153263149768.325570.47220.312180.7
CSU Bakersfield302132332222641332468.325580.45160.313180.7
Coppin St.303163293492652963168.224600.48280.313200.6
Lehigh313022192312662752568.226580.46170.311150.7
Butler29742213326715368.125540.57200.312160.7
Tulane29270103176268213768.123570.48230.314190.7
UMBC31193254296269922368.025560.47220.312180.6
Oakland32256231812691822167.924550.46210.314210.7
Bucknell322922361502712422567.924580.48240.312170.7
La Salle282611183402721831067.824570.48240.313190.7
Longwood312383482882731433067.623560.49270.313190.7
Wisconsin2910385927424167.624550.49250.412150.8
Jackson St.292503132932741593267.625590.45170.314200.7
Washington291086610127427470.024550.47210.315210.7
Evansville313221432022772931167.523550.48240.313180.7
Charlotte27173203281278701367.524520.57190.314200.7
Florida A&M263133053522792863167.525590.44140.315230.6
Cal Poly283271571482803051967.424560.47190.314200.7
St. Peter's29150303242281482267.423550.46180.415210.7
Presbyterian323113212722822823067.324530.56190.313190.7
Ball St.3076216163283121269.324570.49270.312170.7
Northern Ill.30140210141284411267.224580.47210.311160.7
George Mason292391283382851361067.224570.46200.313190.7
Missouri29185554928668667.123550.47230.315190.8
Brown252721922642871871667.023580.47220.314190.7
Long Beach St.303361101002883081966.924560.46170.413190.7
UAB30184208210288641366.924540.55160.313190.7
Oklahoma St.292231029290108266.923560.46190.314190.7
Clemson28144415029135566.924560.48260.311160.7
SIUE313123002502922782666.925580.46180.312170.7
Jacksonville32219279321293992766.824570.46200.312180.7
Cornell252881693022942021666.824560.47230.311160.7
Montana St.292261862432951011766.623530.46170.314190.7
Columbia283101892772962521666.625600.47230.310140.7
G. Washington292911382152972011066.623540.47230.313180.7
Southern Miss29314922262982691366.525570.45170.310140.7
Niagara293202242122982792266.524560.48210.410140.8
SE Missouri St.313333042923002912666.323560.46190.314200.7
Albany312642932973001432366.323550.48240.313190.7
Hawaii28169268290302421968.124570.47220.313180.7
Illinois St.302931132983031971166.224560.48230.410140.7
Georgia Tech292033110530459568.625560.55170.313190.7
Hartford312403113053051022366.123560.48230.312170.7
High Point323372642443063043065.922550.46190.315220.7
Holy Cross323462283083073382565.825570.47220.310140.7
San Diego3132179177308264865.824580.46200.312180.7
Miss. Val.303532783303093523269.926690.48280.310150.7
Dartmouth27189188137310401665.724550.47220.310150.7
Incarnate Word293303073333112872965.723560.46200.313180.7
TCU292053528431250265.624560.48250.310150.6
Tennessee Tech31319270803132582665.624590.48250.39130.7
Old Dominion29228139279314731365.324600.46200.312170.7
Northwestern2830617135315205165.224580.46200.311150.7
Texas A&M-CC292802843453161482965.223520.47200.412180.7
Pittsburgh302206025931758565.223560.45180.314200.7
Portland31307119152318200866.624550.47200.312180.7
Boston College3030953317319199564.923580.47230.311170.7
Eastern Mich.30176126103320251264.823530.46200.314230.6
UTEP29194165235321281367.023550.46220.314190.8
Idaho293351592113222701764.624560.45140.311170.7
Texas301912533632321264.324560.48240.38120.7
Mt. St. Mary's312693092863241042864.322560.47210.313190.7
Loyola Marymount302849161325125864.324510.56180.311170.7
UC Riverside31131252151326111964.323540.48230.310150.7
Cleveland St.323282183003272462164.223550.44130.314220.7
Kansas St.292521417832869264.122540.47210.313190.7
Stetson32263301301329762764.023510.45160.313200.7
California2930852139330159463.722530.45150.314190.7
Navy29232296261331372563.622550.47220.312180.7
N.J. Tech302962472823321292763.523570.46190.312170.7
C. Connecticut St.313472481663333332863.223570.47180.411170.7
Manhattan27258294312334552263.122550.47220.312190.6
UL-Monroe292971362783351221463.123540.46190.312170.7
Sacramento St.2813521217233641762.923550.45150.312170.7
Merrimack3115329226733792862.823540.48240.39140.7
South Florida302258111033823762.722530.46210.313200.6
Southern Ill.31212147154339161162.722510.47210.312170.7
Texas A&M282717711434053662.121520.46220.314210.7
Alabama A&M273413343483412623262.122580.45190.313190.7
Alabama St.293392573343422293261.922550.47210.312200.6
Florida Gulf Coast32300244174343882761.823560.47230.39130.7
Maine303172372233441462361.822550.47230.311150.7
Chicago St.293522323413453472461.421500.46180.315200.7
Wyoming3033494257346172961.121520.47240.311160.7
Marist28303315322347632260.521550.48220.311160.7
Fairfield29299266303348292258.721530.44150.313180.7
Fordham28294205346349141057.921540.47230.39150.6
Virginia2899631463501557.421510.46190.310140.7
Md.-East. Shore303482632413512383157.221580.46230.210150.6
Kennesaw St.303511983113522732755.720540.44170.213180.7
Ark.-Pine Bluff293492383243531383253.219490.44140.310180.6
Last Updated: March 3, 2020, 12:00 AM

WMW Sports LLC

P.O. Box 1568 | Brookline, MA 0244

Phone: (857) 576-0055